Fixtures/Results

DATE CLUB H/A RINKS TIME RESULT
23rd April KEARSNEY A 6R 2.30 LOST
27th April CHERITON H 6Tmix 2.30 WON
28th  April MINSTER A 6Tmix 2.30 WON
MAY          
Thur 2nd ASHFORD RAIL A 6T 2.30 WON 98 – 93
Sat 4th PENENDEN HEATH A 5Tmix 2.30 LOST
Sun 5th TENTERDEN H 4Tmix 2.30 cancelled
Wed 8th River H 6T 2.30

rescheduled

Thur 9th CANTERBURY A 4T 2.30

Abandoned after 7 ends – rain

Sat 11th KEARSNEY H 6T 2.30 LOST 84 – 93
Sun 12th WEAR BAY A 5Tmix 2.30 LOST 68 – 84 
Tues 14th NEW ROMNEY A 3T 2.30 WON 42-41
Wed 15th PLEASUANCE VETS H 6R 2.00 WON 155-76
Thur 16th SELLINDGE A 5Tmix 2.30 WON 85 – 71
Sat 18th ASHFORD RAIL H 6TM 2.30 LOST 85 – 99

 

MAY/JUNE  

DATE CLUB H/A RINKS TIME RESULT
19th May DOVER A 5Tmix 2.30 WON
21st May FOLKESTONE PARKS H 4Tmix 2.30 WON 86 – 37
23rd May WAKEFIELD CUP 1st Round     12.00  
25th May NORFOLK TOURING TEAM H 6T 2.30 WON 134 – 94
26th May BIRCHINGTON A 6Tmix 2.30 LOST 101 – 99
27th May WAKEFIELD CUP 2nd Round     6.00  
28th May HAM STREET A 4T 2.30

rescheduled to

Thursday 18th July

30th May GRAVESEND RFC H 7R 2.30 LOST
31st May DEAL H 6R 2.30 WON 78 – 74
JUNE          
Sat 1st LYMINGE A 6Rmix 2.30 cancelled
Sun 2nd FOLKESTONE A 6Tmix 2.30 LOST 91 – 78
Tues 4th KEARSNEY A 3T 2.30  
Wed 5th DOVER H 5Tmix 2.30 WON 105 -51
Thur 6th BRENTWOOD CENTRAL ESSEX B/C H 6MT 2.30 WON
Sat 8th CHARING H 5T 2.30 WON BY 10 shots

 

JUNE cont’d

DATE CLUB H/A RINKS TIME RESULT

JUNE

         
Sun 9th NEW ROMNEY A 6R 2.30 WON 122 – 102
Tues 11th FOLKESTONE H 3T 2.30 LOST 49 – 52
Thurs 13th NEW ROMNEY H 3T 2.30 WON 68 – 37
Sat 15th BOROUGH TROPHY H      
Sun 16th LENHAM A 6R 2.30 WON 102 – 94
Tues 18th FOLKESTONE PARKS A 4T 2.30 LOST 64 – 52
Thur 20th RIVER H 3T 2.30  
Sat 22nd SELLINDGE H 5Tmix 2.30  
Sun 23rd FOLKESTONE H 6T 2.30  
Tues 25th ELTHAM H 6Rmix 2.30 cancelled
Thur 27th UNBADGE SINGLES S/FINALS H 4R 6.00  
Thur 27th TRIPLES CUP 1ST Rnd H   10.00   
Sat 29th DEAL A 6Rmix 2.30  
Sun 30th HESKETH B/C H 6R 2.30  

JULY

DATE CLUB H/A RINKS TIME RESULT

JULY

         
Tues 2nd TRIPLES CUP 2nd round H   10am  
Thurs 4th BROOKE CUP H 6T 9am  
Thurs 4th UNBADGE SINGLES FINAL H 2R 6.00  
Sat 6th BELVEDERE H 6R 2.30  
Sun 7th CHERITON A 6MR 2.30  
Tues 9th BARHAM A 6MT 2.30  
Wed 10th AYLESHAM H 6R 2.30  
Thurs 11th ASHFORD TOWN H 5Tmix 2.30  
Fri  12th ZIPPERS H 7R 2.30  
Sun 14th MARDEN H 7R 2.30  
Mon 7th BOROUGH TROPHY H      
Tues 16th CANTERBURY H 4T 2.30  
Wed 17th DANSON PARK H 6Rmix 2.30  
Thurs 18th HAM STREET A 4T 2.30  
Sat 20th CANTERBURY A 6T 2.30  
Sun 21st SOUTH OCKENDEN H 8R 2.30  
Wed 24th VCD MIDWEST H 6Rmix 2.30  
Thurs 25th RIVER A 3T 2.30  
Sat 27th MANOR HOUSE H 6R 2.30  
Sun 28th FOBBING H 7R 2.30  
Wed 30th PEPPER CUP H 6T 6.00  

AUGUST

DATE CLUB H/A RINKS TIME RESULT

AUGUST

         
Thurs 1st HAM STREET H 4T 2.30  
Sat 3rd BOROUGH TROPHY H 6T 2.30  
Sun 4th GATEWAY A 6T 2.30  
Tues 6th LYMINGE H 6Rmix 2.30  
Sat 10th  SPRING HOUSE H 6Rmix 2.30  
Sun 11th HYTHE CUP H      
Mon 12th CHERITON A 6MT 2.30  
Tues 13th KEARSNEY H 3T 2.30  
Wed 14th PEPPER CUP A 6T 6.00  
Thurs 15th SELLINDGE H 2T 2.30  
Fri 16th PENENDEN HEATH H 5Tmix 2.30  
Sat 17th WOOD CUP/ROSE BOWL        
Sun 18th WARWICKSHIRE TOUR H 7Rmix 2.30  
Tues 20th DEAL A 3T 2.30  
Wed 21st RIVER A 6T 2.30  
Thurs 22nd QUEENBOROUGH B/C H 7MT 2.30  
Fri 23rd EAST KENT BA H 7R 2.30  
Sat 24th CHERITON A 6MT 2.30  
Sun 25th KAY’S NEWBIES H ALL DAY  
Tues 27th SANDWICH A 3T 2.30  
Wed 28th WHITSTABLE CUP A 6T 2.30  
Thurs 29th KEARSNEY A 3T 2.30  
Sat 31st GATEWAY A 6T 2.30  

 

SEPTEMBER

DATE CLUB H/A RINKS TIME RESULT

SEPTEMBER

         
Sun 1st WEAR BAY H 6Tmix 2.30  
Tues 3rd FOLKESTONE A 3T 2.30  
Wed 4th AYLESHAM A 6R 2.30  
Thurs 5th BARHAM H 6T 2.30  
Sat 7th  CHARING  A 5T 2.30  
Weds 11th NEW ROMNEY H 6RM 2.30  
Fri 13th CANTERBURY H 6T 2.30  
Sat 14th FINALS DAY H 6R 2.30  
Sun 15th FINALS DAY H 6R 2.30  
Mon 16th DEAL H 6MR 2.30  
Wed 18th GRAVESEND VETS H 7R 2.30  
Sat 21st CRICKET CLUB H 7R 2.30  
Sun 22nd CLOSING DRIVE H 6R 2.30  
Mon 23rd I.O.W. TOUR A